53 Recommended to Practice Law in Wyoming

CHEYENNE – The Wyoming State Bar today announced that 53 people have been recommended for admission to practice law in Wyoming.

PLEASE NOTE: The list below reflects those applicants who have satisfied?ALL?requirements for admission. The Wyoming Supreme Court and the Wyoming State Bar cannot release results until ALL requirements are met (i.e. MPRE scores received, Character & Fitness checks are complete).

The Wyoming State Bar and the Wyoming Supreme Court would like to congratulate these future members of the Wyoming State Bar.

?The following people are being recommended for admission after receiving a passing score on the Uniform Bar Exam and meeting all other requirements for admission.

  • Jillian Skinner Arnold – Jackson, Wyoming
  • Teyla Charlotte Buys – Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Allison Erin Connell – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Nila Jeanne Core – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Keeley Onna Cronin – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Kyra LaDon Cundall – Rock Springs, Wyoming
  • Sarah Catherine Davis – Columbia, South Carolina
  • Gina Marie Dickerson – Sheridan, Wyoming
  • John Paul Fritz – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Jada Fahy Garofalo – Anchorage, Alaska
  • Bethany Ann Gilson – Rock Springs, Wyoming
  • Kaylee Ann Harmon – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Andrea Norine Harrington – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Shelby Marie Hayes – Eagle River, Alaska
  • Seth Bryson Holcomb – Vallecito, California
  • Austin Dale Huff – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Spencer Bret King – Jackson, Wyoming
  • Philipp Constantin Kunze – Bothell, Washington
  • Spencer Ethan Lane – Green River, Wyoming
  • Allison C. Learned – Casper, Wyoming
  • Elizabeth Adell Lempp – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Madeleine Jane Lewis – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Alexandria Grace Loftus – Sheridan, Wyoming
  • Marie Ann Loiseau – Lancaster, Pennsylvania
  • Emily Sue Madden – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Zara Saydjari Mason – Casper, Wyoming
  • Catherine Maeve Mercer – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Dami Rose Metzler – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Dawson Jude Osborn – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Lucas John Plumb – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Cal Johnson Potter – Las Vegas, Nevada
  • David Bruce Roberts – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Catherine DiSanto Rust – Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Samuel Michael Seckar – Pueblo, Colorado
  • Ryan Alexander Semerad – Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Brandon Bud Taylor – Laramie, Wyoming
  • Kit Jackson Wendtland – Cheyenne, Wyoming

 

The following people are being recommended for admission on motion. This applies when attorneys are licensed in another jurisdiction and meet all requirements without examination in Wyoming.

  • Annie Dishman Briggs – Houston, Texas
  • Kevin Thomas Cheatham – San Diego, California
  • Douglas Todd Cohen – Denver, Colorado
  • Donald Bradley Gibbs – Houston, Texas
  • Michael Thomas Jewell – Greenwood Village, Colorado
  • William James Kambas – Fairfield, Connecticut
  • Matthew Lin Kornegay – Houston, Texas
  • Adam Christopher Lowney – Portland, Oregon
  • Antoinette Marie Tease – Billings, Montana
  • Pamela Jean Thompson – San Antonio, Texas
  • Uriel Tuck – Houston, Texas
  • Thomas Charles Turner – Houston, Texas
  • Marvin Emerson Wiles – Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina

 

The following people are being recommended for admission after successfully transferring a passing score from another UBE jurisdiction and meeting all other requirements for admission. Scores are only transferrable between those states that have adopted the Uniform Bar Exam.

  • Rachel Suzanne Collins – Denver, Colorado
  • Ellen Bastian Haynam – Bozeman, Montana
  • Eric K. Ocwieja – Houston, Texas

 

Share on Social Media